Tuicemen.com

Advanced search  

News:

Share your Automated House and Ideas in the Members Section! :0~

Pages: [1]

Author Topic: Floor Plan Commands  (Read 759 times)

HA MACK

  • Full Member
  • **
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 26
Floor Plan Commands
« on: November 05, 2014, 09:42:03 am »

Can I send a command from within floor plan? I would like to click on an icon in floor plan and send a command. Is it possible? If so how do I do it?
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3118
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: Floor Plan Commands
« Reply #1 on: November 09, 2014, 09:45:51 am »

I believe icons in the floor plan allow you to only send on/off commands
you have to lock your floor plan so you can't move icons for this to work.
since I'm off hunting I can't confirm this right now.
 (Chr)
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Please don't email me Automation questions 
The forum is for that!

HA MACK

  • Full Member
  • **
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 26
Re: Floor Plan Commands
« Reply #2 on: November 11, 2014, 07:51:24 am »

Thank You. You were right. The Icons have to be locked for that to work. It works great!
Logged
Pages: [1]