Tuicemen.com

Advanced search  

News:

Alex10  (Build 1.5.3.4 ) is now  available for download ~:0~

Pages: [1]

Author Topic: v1.5.3.2 Issue  (Read 76 times)

alzy

  • Sr. Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 168
v1.5.3.2 Issue
« on: April 08, 2017, 03:08:14 am »

In v 1.5.3.2 the status in the upper window does not update to reflect the status in the lower last executed window. If I turn a device on with the gui, the upper device window continues to show it as off and consequently cannot turn it off with GUI.
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3003
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: v1.5.3.2 Issue
« Reply #1 on: April 08, 2017, 03:29:12 am »

Is this 1.5.3.4 or 1.5.3.2?
If it is truly 1.5.3.4 is it in secure mode? ( will say so beside bridge version)
v1.5.3.4 does update the status when switched from the UI here.
Sometimes it takes a bit to update as the bridge needs to be polled.
RF/PLC receives sometimes don't get updated correctly but that may be how and when they were added to Alex10 and the Bridge.
« Last Edit: April 08, 2017, 03:33:05 am by Tuicemen »
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Want to know what is in the works?
Thats the place to Look!

alzy

  • Sr. Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 168
Re: v1.5.3.2 Issue
« Reply #2 on: April 08, 2017, 05:02:44 am »

It's 1.5.3.2.
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3003
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: v1.5.3.2 Issue
« Reply #3 on: April 08, 2017, 01:50:33 pm »

update! ;>
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Want to know what is in the works?
Thats the place to Look!
Pages: [1]