Tuicemen.com

Advanced search  

News:

Alex10  (Build 1.5.3.5 ) is now  available for download ~:0~

Pages: 1 [2]

Author Topic: Build 1.5.1.9  (Read 758 times)

IPS

  • Beta Tester
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 70
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #15 on: February 11, 2017, 09:03:23 am »

Both not working.
Quote
(DH)

I just clicked on Show/hide UI then on Refresh. Next box changes to URL ERROR.
Logged

IPS

  • Beta Tester
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 70
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #16 on: February 11, 2017, 09:13:15 am »

this is what i get when i open bridge.

×Get mapTypes Error: undefined with status: Not Found - 404
×Cannot get devices from habridge: undefined with status: Not Found - 404
×Get Backups Error: undefined with status: Not Found - 404
HA Bridge
Home
My Echo
Help
About
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3150
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #17 on: February 11, 2017, 09:27:27 am »

OK open task manager and find java(tm)platform and stop it refresh your browser to be sure the bridge did stop.
then from Alex10 folder click on the HA-Bridge.jar to start bridge.
refresh your browser to see if the bridge starts with out errors.
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Please don't email me Automation questions 
The forum is for that!

IPS

  • Beta Tester
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 70
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #18 on: February 11, 2017, 10:06:05 am »

Still the same.
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3150
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #19 on: February 11, 2017, 10:42:59 am »

Did you reboot?
Did you try a different Port and reboot?
if I remember you had to do that originally.
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Please don't email me Automation questions 
The forum is for that!

IPS

  • Beta Tester
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 70
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #20 on: February 11, 2017, 11:34:06 am »

yes did all that. No luck.
Quote
(CZB)
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3150
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #21 on: February 11, 2017, 11:46:46 am »

if your still seeing error when opening the bridge then it is corrupt try closing the bridge going into the data folder and delete the habridgeconfig.file then restarting the bridge.
if errors are still present stop the bridge. then download a new copy from https://github.com/bwssytems/ha-bridge/releases/download/v4.1.4/ha-bridge-4.1.4.jar
stop the bridge then rename this new file ha-bridge.jar and place it in the Alex10 folder.
once there start it.
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Please don't email me Automation questions 
The forum is for that!

IPS

  • Beta Tester
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 70
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #22 on: February 11, 2017, 12:32:11 pm »

did all this but no luck.

Would appreciate if you could send me a link before all this high teck builds. at least i had Alexa working. I can't spend any more time on this. I'll have to go back to original.
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3150
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #23 on: February 11, 2017, 01:43:12 pm »

if you can't get the bridge to come up without errors without loading ALex10 nothing I send you will help.
You need to get the HA-Bridge working.
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Please don't email me Automation questions 
The forum is for that!

IPS

  • Beta Tester
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Rating: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 70
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #24 on: February 14, 2017, 11:07:36 am »

Just to complete the thread, after lot of hard work both by Mr. T and myself, Mostly by Mr.T the problem got solved by installing AHP 3.318. As per Mr.T,"AHP SDK was not working", so the problem got solved by installing 3.318. Did not run it only installed.

Thanks Mr. T.
Quote
(GJ)
Quote
(Chr)
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Rating: 24
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3150
  • Making Home Automation Fun!
    • Tuicemen.com
Re: Build 1.5.1.9
« Reply #25 on: February 14, 2017, 11:10:14 am »

Just glad we were able to figure it out.
I'll close the thread!
Logged
Get the inside scoop and member perks in the
Members Only Section!

Please don't email me Automation questions 
The forum is for that!
Pages: 1 [2]